The founding partners of TPC are from the following organizations (listed in organizational alphabetical order with a point-of-contact):

AI Singapore: Leslie Teo

Allen Institute For AI: Noah Smith

AMD: Michael Schulte

Argonne National Laboratory: Ian Foster

Barcelona Supercomputing Center: Mateo Valero Cortes

Brookhaven National Laboratory: Shantenu Jha

CalTech: Anima Anandkumar

CEA: Christoph Calvin

Cerebras Systems: Andy Hock

CINECA: Laura Morselli

CSC – IT Center for Science: Per Öster

CSIRO: Aaron Quigley

ETH Zürich: Torsten Hoefler

Fermilab National Accelerator Laboratory: Jim Amundson

Flinders University: Rob Edwards

Fujitsu Limited: Koichi Shirahata

HPE: Nic Dube

Intel: Koichi Yamada

Juelich Supercomputing Center: Thomas Lippert

Kotoba Technologies, Inc.: Jungo Kasai

LAION: Jenia Jitsev

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory: Stefan Wild

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory: Brian Van Essen

Leibniz Supercomputing Centre: Dieter Kranzlmüller

Los Alamos National Laboratory: Jason Pruet

Microsoft: Shuaiwen Leon Song

National Center for Supercomputing Applications: Bill Gropp

National Energy Technology Laboratory: Kelly Rose

National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST): Yoshio Tanaka

National Renewable Energy Laboratory: Juliane Mueller

National Supercomputing Centre, Singapore:  Tin Wee Tan

NCI Australia: Jingbo Wang

New Zealand eScience Infrastructure: Nick Jones

Northwestern University: Pete Beckman

NVIDIA: Giri Chukkapalli

Oak Ridge National Laboratory: Prasanna Balaprakash

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory: Neeraj Kumar

Pawsey Institute: Mark Stickells

Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory: William Tang

RIKEN: Makoto Taiji

Rutgers University: Shantenu Jha

SambaNova: Marshall Choy

Sandia National Laboratories: John Feddema

Seoul National University: Jiook Cha

SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory: Daniel Ratner

Stanford University: Sanmi Koyejo

STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, UKRI: Jeyan Thiyagalingam

Texas Advanced Computing Center: Dan Stanzione

Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility: Malachi Schram

Together AI: Ce Zhang

Tokyo Institute of Technology: Rio Yokota

Université de Montréal: Irina Rish

University of Chicago: Rick Stevens

University of Delaware: Ilya Safro

University of Illinois Chicago: Michael Papka

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign: Lav Varshney

University of New South Wales: Tong Xie

University of Tokyo: Kengo Nakajima

University of Utah: Manish Parashar

University of Virginia: Geoffrey Fox